Refund Policy

Refund
Policy

Refund Policy

Cafe Masala (Croftlive Limited)
187 The Broadway
Thorpe Bay
Southend-On-Sea
Essex
SS1 3EX
Registered number: 3757267
Place of registration: England

("We") are committed to protecting and respecting the privacy of people using this website. We take the confidentiality of personal data seriously. By accessing and using this website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy and consent to the processing of your data as described in this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy only relates to personal data collected by Cafe Masala Restaurant through this website. It does not cover personal data provided to Cafe Masala Restaurant by any other means or via any other website.

Information Commissioner's Office
Cafe Masala complies with the principles of the 'Data Protection Act, 1998' and is registered with the Information Commissioner's Office who oversee this act.

Personal Information
We only collect personal information from our visitors on a voluntary basis. Personal information provided will only be used for the purposes outlined at the time of collection.

You can access the Welcome page and browse our site without disclosing your personal information.

What are cookies?
A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a website, that site's computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser's preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites.

How do we use information we collect from cookies?
As you browse on our Website, the website uses cookies to differentiate you from other users to prevent you from seeing unnecessary advertisements or requiring you to log in more than is necessary for security. Cookies, in conjunction with our web server's log files, allow us to calculate the aggregate number of people visiting our Website and which parts of the website are most popular. This helps us gather feedback so that we can improve our Website and better serve our customers. Cookies do not allow us to gather any personal Information about you and we do not generally store any personal Information that you provided to us in your cookies. How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?

Orders
Personal information required during the order process includes name, address, phone number, email address and other similar information used to identify you and complete an order.

Personal information collected at our site will be shared with our restaurant when processing your order. We have an agreement with all members within the restaurant, restricting disclosure or further processing of personal information provided to them by us.

Your personal information will be used to notify you of your order status.

Personal information will not be shared without your permission. It is treated as confidential, and will not be disclosed to outside parties, unless compelled by applicable legislation.

We only send marketing emails and/or SMS to those people who have specifically requested to receive this information.

Cancellation
We can only accept cancellations or amendments to orders 45 mins before delivery. All items will be made and delivered after this period. Returns/Refund Policy

What if i receive the wrong items?
Our drivers, along with the restaurant staff, check the items prior to leaving the restaurant, so hopefully this will not happen. However, if it does, please call us on 01702589494, and we will fix the problem.

Not completely satisfied?
If you are not completely satisfied with your meal and did not consume a significant portion of it, you should immediately contact the restaurant to discuss a refund, credit, or replacement. However all refund decisions are made at the restaurants discretion. Payment Policy

Accepted Forms of Payment
As presented on the final payment information section of the site. Visa Debit, Mastercard Credit, Mastercard Debit, Visa Electron, Maestro and JCB.

Collection Time : 30 Minutes
Delivery Time : 45 Minutes

Current Status : Open

  • Lunch Time : Tuesday
    (Table and Collection Only)
    12:00 (Open) | 14:30 (Close)
  • Dinner Time : Tuesday 17:30 (Open) | 23:30 (Close)
Copyright © 2016 Cafe Masala. All Rights Reserved | Sitemap
Top